2012-13 Women's Basketball

2012-13 Carlow Women's Basketball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
  • Home games in bold
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
November
 91:00 PM vs. Bennett CollegeW-69-18 1-0
 PSU Greater Alleghney Tip-off
 103:00 PM vs. The Apprentice SchoolW-66-54 2-0
 Apprentics PSU Greater Alleghney Tip-off
 127:30 PM vs. Central Methodist CollegeL-32-44 2-1
207:00 PM vs. Alice LloydL-63-67 2-2  0-1
 242:00 PM vs. Geneva CollegeW-50-33 3-2
 297:00 PM @ La Roche CollegeL-51-60 3-3
December
11:00 PM @ IU SoutheastW-65-61 4-3  1-1
23:00 PM @ BresciaL-82-84 4-4  1-2
 Brescia University Campus Center
 47:00 PM @ Penn State - Greater AlleghenyW-77-53 5-4
 82:00 PM @ Ursuline CollegeL-66-79 5-5
177:30 PM vs. MidwayL-57-60 5-6  1-3
187:30 PM vs. AsburyW-68-67 6-6  2-3
297:00 PM vs. BresciaL-58-67 6-7  2-4
302:00 PM vs. IU SoutheastL-54-73 6-8  2-5
January
47:00 PM @ AsburyL-79-87 6-9  2-6
52:00 PM @ Alice LloydL-72-86 6-10  2-7
 97:30 PM vs. Penn State-FayetteW-80-51 7-10
117:00 PM @ MidwayL-57-67 7-11  2-8
122:00 PM @ BereaW-70-66 8-11  3-8
14  vs. SLCOPW-54-20 9-11  4-8
 @ Midway College
225:30 PM @ Point ParkL-52-69 9-12  4-9
 237:00 PM @ Penn State-BeaverW-64-55 10-12
 317:00 PM vs. Penn State - Greater AlleghenyW-75-47 11-12
February
 22:00 PM vs. Daemen CollegeL-49-73 11-13
 87:30 PM vs. Penn State-BeaverW-53-52 12-13
102:00 PM vs. BereaW-67-51 13-13  5-9
 127:30 PM vs. Ursuline CollegeW-71-44 14-13
157:30 PM vs. Point ParkL-48-57 14-14  5-10
 232:00 PM @ Point ParkL-44-54 14-15
 KIAC Tournament Quarterfinals -- Feb. 23
 
2012-13 Carlow Women's Basketball Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Hometown
5Heather KacrorowskiSRG5-6Pittsburgh, PA
10Chanel BerryJRG5-6Ravenna, OH
12Rachel BurgessSOG5-3Houston, PA
13Samantha MobleySRF6-2Rogers, OH
14Jessalyn TimkoJRG5-8Belle Vernon, PA
15Lynzi MuellerFRG5-6Pittsburgh, PA
21Paige KraftSRG5-4Leechburg, PA
23Erin DiSantiSOG5-6Tarentum, PA
24Natalie AlexanderFRG5-8Murrysville, PA
25Jourdan HallJRF5-10Dillner, PA
30Bethanie WeaverJRF5-9Windbar, PA
32Angelica PantojasSRF5-11Donora, PA
40Rachel RoscoeJRF5-10Vienna, OH
44Megan KohanSOG/F5-9Gibsonia, PA
50Danielle LindseySRF6-0Sewickley, PA
John Brown - Head Coach - 18th season
Liz Stieg - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Toni Roscoe - Assistant Coach - 1st season