2012 Women's Tennis

2012 Women's Tennis Schedule
Winners in bold
  • * KIAC
  • % Scrimmage Event
  • ^ Exhibition Event
  • Event times are (EST)
August
254:00 PMIU East @ Midway6-3 
2710:00 AMMidway @ SLCOP5-4 
 @ Webster Groves Recreation Complex
  11:00 AMIndiana Wesleyan University @ IU Southeast9-0 
  3:00 PMMarian University @ IU Southeast9-0 
2812:00 PMIU Southeast @ IU East9-0 
 At Glen Miller Park, Richmond, Ind.
September
21:00 PMAsbury @ IU East7-2 
 At Glen Miller Park, Richmond, Ind.
  4:00 PMTransylvania University @ Brescia7-2 
 33:00 PMAsbury @ Franklin College8-1 
511:00 AMAsbury @ Alice LloydRAIN 
 93:00 PMMarian University @ Asbury9-0 
109:00 AMIU Southeast @ Berea9-0 
 12:00 PMAlice Lloyd @ Berea1-8 
 1:00 PMBrescia @ Asbury1-8 
 2:00 PMIU Southeast vs. Alice Lloyd6-0 
1111:00 AMIU Southeast vs. Alice Lloyd9-0 
 12:00 PMBerea @ IU East2-7 
 At Glen Miller Park, Richmond, Ind.
 122:00 PMOakland City University @ IU East1-8 
 At Glen Miller Park, Richmond, Ind.
134:00 PMAsbury @ Midway6-3 
  4:30 PMIU East @ Earlham College7-2 
164:00 PMBrescia @ Midway2-7 
17 Brescia @ Berea5-4 
  10:00 AMAlice Lloyd @ UVA-Wise0-7 
 189:00 AMIU Southeast vs. TBARAIN 
 Franklin Doubles Tournament
 207:30 PMSLCOP @ Fontbonne College7-2 
 @ Shaw Park, Clayton, MO
215:00 PMBerea @ Asbury0-9 
225:30 PMIU East @ Berea8-1 
233:30 PMIU East @ Asbury5-4 
2412:00 PMAlice Lloyd @ Asbury0-9 
 2:00 PMSLCOP @ Brescia5-4 
2510:00 AMBerea @ IU Southeast0-9 
 11:00 AMBrescia @ IU East4-5 
 At Sam Peden Park, New Albany, Ind.
 2:00 PMBrescia @ IU Southeast1-8 
 264:00 PMOakland City University @ Asbury5-4 
 275:00 PMOakland City University @ Berea9-0 
 29 TBA @ Brescia  
 ITA Fall Regionals
  4:00 PMMidway @ College of Mount St. JosephPPD 
  4:30 PMOakland City University @ IU Southeast1-8 
 30 TBA @ Brescia  
 ITA Fall Regionals
October
19:30 AMIU East @ Midway3-6 
  11:00 AMHuntington University @ IU Southeast2-7 
  12:00 PMBerea vs. Thiel College5-4 
 12:00 PMAlice Lloyd @ Midway0-9 
  3:00 PMBerea vs. Thomas More College1-8 
 3:00 PMSLCOP @ IU Southeast0-9 
 4:00 PMAlice Lloyd vs. IU East1-8 
 At Midway College
29:00 AMSLCOP vs. IU East1-8 
 At Indiana University Southeast
  2:00 PMCollege of Mount St. Joseph @ Midway0-9 
 3:00 PMSLCOP vs. Alice Lloyd7-2 
 @ Indiana University Southeast
 3:30 PMAlice Lloyd vs. IU East0-7 
 At Indiana University Southeast
35:00 PMAsbury @ Berea9-0 
4 Berea @ Midway0-9 
  4:30 PMBrescia @ Oakland City University3-6 
65:00 PMIU Southeast @ Midway7-2 
74:30 PMAsbury @ IU Southeast3-6 
811:00 AMIU Southeast @ Asbury7-2 
 1:00 PMBerea @ SLCOP5-4 
134:00 PMBrescia @ Alice LloydRAIN 
 @ Berea
 1410:30 AMIU East @ Oakland City University2-7 
 2:00 PMAsbury @ Brescia7-2 
15 IU East @ Brescia6-3 
 At Moreland Park, Owensboro, Ky.
 12:00 PMAsbury @ SLCOP9-0 
 2:00 PMBerea @ Brescia2-7 
 1610:00 AMIU Southeast @ Bellarmine University1-8 
 3:30 PMBrescia @ IU Southeast1-8 
205:00 PMMidway @ BereaRAIN 
215:00 PMMidway @ Brescia7-2 
229:30 AMMidway @ IU Southeast0-9 
 11:00 AMBerea @ Alice Lloyd5-4 
2310:00 AMIU East @ IU Southeast0-9 
 1:30 PMMidway @ Alice Lloyd9-0 
243:30 PMAsbury @ Midway5-4 
252:00 PMAsbury @ Alice Lloyd5-0 
 5:00 PMMidway @ Berea9-0 
 28 IU Southeast vs. Midway8-1 
 KIAC Semifinals (Owensboro, Ky.)
  10:00 AMAsbury @ Brescia6-3 
 KIAC Tournament - Owensboro, Ky.
  10:00 AMIU Southeast vs. Alice Lloyd5-0 
 KIAC First Round (Owensboro, Ky.)
  10:00 AMIU East vs. Berea5-4 
 KIAC Tournament quarterfinal (at Moreland Park, Owensboro, Ky.)
  10:00 AMMidway vs. SLCOP8-1 
 KIAC Tournament - Owensboro, Ky.
  2:30 PMIU East vs. Asbury6-3 
 KIAC Tournament semifinal (at Moreland Park, Owensboro, Ky.)
 2910:00 PMIU East vs. IU Southeast0-9 
 KIAC Tournament final (at Moreland Park, Owensboro, Ky.)
March
 25:00 PMIU East @ Saint Joseph's College0-9 
 41:00 PMIU Southeast @ Centre CollegeRAIN 
 136:00 PMSLCOP @ Missouri Baptist University0-9 
 227:00 PMIU East @ Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology1-8 
 2512:00 PMIU East vs. Transylvania University8-1 
 At Wittenberg University
  4:00 PMIU East @ Wittenberg University0-9 
 2812:00 PMIU East @ Carlow9-0 
 312:00 PMSLCOP @ Fontbonne College2-7 
 @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center
April
 104:00 PMIU East @ Manchester College1-8 
 162:00 PMCentral State University @ IU East0-9 
 At Glen Miller Park, Richmond, Ind.
 173:00 PMGeorgetown College @ Asbury9-0 
 194:00 PMIU East @ Cedarville University0-9 
 205:30 PMIU Southeast vs. Taylor UniversityRAIN 
 Doc Richards Classic at Indiana Wesleyan
 219:00 AMIU Southeast @ Indiana Wesleyan University0-9 
 Doc Richards Classic at Indiana Wesleyan
  11:00 AMIU East @ Saint Joseph's College1-8 
  12:00 PMIU Southeast vs. Albion College0-9 
 Doc Richards Classic at Indiana Wesleyan
 234:00 PMIU East @ Central State University8-0 
May
 1510:00 AMIU Southeast vs. William Carey University0-9 
 NAIA National Tournament First Round- Mobile, Ala.
  • * KIAC
  • % Scrimmage Event
  • ^ Exhibition Event
  • Event times are (EST)