2012 Women's Tennis

2012 Women's Tennis Schedule
Winners in bold
  • * KIAC
  • % Scrimmage Event
  • ^ Exhibition Event
  • Event times are (EST)
August
25 4:00 PM IU East  @  Midway 6-3
27 10:00 AM Midway  @  5-4
  @ Webster Groves Recreation Complex
    11:00 AM Indiana Wesleyan University  @  IU Southeast 9-0
    3:00 PM Marian University  @  IU Southeast 9-0
28 12:00 PM IU Southeast  @  IU East 9-0
  At Glen Miller Park, Richmond, Ind.
September
2 1:00 PM Asbury  @  IU East 7-2
  At Glen Miller Park, Richmond, Ind.
    4:00 PM Transylvania University  @  Brescia 7-2
  3 3:00 PM Asbury  @  Franklin College 8-1
5 11:00 AM Asbury  @  Alice Lloyd RAIN
  9 3:00 PM Marian University  @  Asbury 9-0
10 9:00 AM IU Southeast  @  Berea 9-0
  12:00 PM Alice Lloyd  @  Berea 1-8
  1:00 PM Brescia  @  Asbury 1-8
  2:00 PM IU Southeast  vs.  Alice Lloyd 6-0
11 11:00 AM IU Southeast  vs.  Alice Lloyd 9-0
  12:00 PM Berea  @  IU East 2-7
  At Glen Miller Park, Richmond, Ind.
  12 2:00 PM Oakland City University  @  IU East 1-8
  At Glen Miller Park, Richmond, Ind.
13 4:00 PM Asbury  @  Midway 6-3
    4:30 PM IU East  @  Earlham College 7-2
16 4:00 PM Brescia  @  Midway 2-7
17 2:00 AM Brescia  @  Berea 5-4
    10:00 AM Alice Lloyd  @  UVA-Wise 0-7
  18 9:00 AM IU Southeast  vs.  TBA RAIN
  Franklin Doubles Tournament
  20 7:30 PM  @  Fontbonne College 7-2
  @ Shaw Park, Clayton, MO
21 5:00 PM Berea  @  Asbury 0-9
22 5:30 PM IU East  @  Berea 8-1
23 3:30 PM IU East  @  Asbury 5-4
24 12:00 PM Alice Lloyd  @  Asbury 0-9
  2:00 PM  @  Brescia 5-4
25 10:00 AM Berea  @  IU Southeast 0-9
  11:00 AM Brescia  @  IU East 4-5
  At Sam Peden Park, New Albany, Ind.
  2:00 PM Brescia  @  IU Southeast 1-8
  26 4:00 PM Oakland City University  @  Asbury 5-4
  27 5:00 PM Oakland City University  @  Berea 9-0
  29 2:00 AM TBA  @  Brescia  
  ITA Fall Regionals
    4:00 PM Midway  @  College of Mount St. Joseph PPD
    4:30 PM Oakland City University  @  IU Southeast 1-8
  30 1:00 AM TBA  @  Brescia  
  ITA Fall Regionals
October
1 9:30 AM IU East  @  Midway 3-6
    11:00 AM Huntington University  @  IU Southeast 2-7
    12:00 PM Berea  vs.  Thiel College 5-4
  12:00 PM Alice Lloyd  @  Midway 0-9
    3:00 PM Berea  vs.  Thomas More College 1-8
  3:00 PM  @  IU Southeast 0-9
  4:00 PM Alice Lloyd  vs.  IU East 1-8
  At Midway College
2 9:00 AM  vs.  IU East 1-8
  At Indiana University Southeast
    2:00 PM College of Mount St. Joseph  @  Midway 0-9
  3:00 PM  vs.  Alice Lloyd 7-2
  @ Indiana University Southeast
  3:30 PM Alice Lloyd  vs.  IU East 0-7
  At Indiana University Southeast
3 5:00 PM Asbury  @  Berea 9-0
4   Berea  @  Midway 0-9
    4:30 PM Brescia  @  Oakland City University 3-6
6 5:00 PM IU Southeast  @  Midway 7-2
7 4:30 PM Asbury  @  IU Southeast 3-6
8 11:00 AM IU Southeast  @  Asbury 7-2
  1:00 PM Berea  @  5-4
13 4:00 PM Brescia  @  Alice Lloyd RAIN
  @ Berea
  14 10:30 AM IU East  @  Oakland City University 2-7
  2:00 PM Asbury  @  Brescia 7-2
15 2:00 AM IU East  @  Brescia 6-3
  At Moreland Park, Owensboro, Ky.
  12:00 PM Asbury  @  9-0
  2:00 PM Berea  @  Brescia 2-7
  16 10:00 AM IU Southeast  @  Bellarmine University 1-8
  3:30 PM Brescia  @  IU Southeast 1-8
20 5:00 PM Midway  @  Berea RAIN
21 5:00 PM Midway  @  Brescia 7-2
22 9:30 AM Midway  @  IU Southeast 0-9
  11:00 AM Berea  @  Alice Lloyd 5-4
23 10:00 AM IU East  @  IU Southeast 0-9
  1:30 PM Midway  @  Alice Lloyd 9-0
24 3:30 PM Asbury  @  Midway 5-4
25 2:00 PM Asbury  @  Alice Lloyd 5-0
  5:00 PM Midway  @  Berea 9-0
  28   IU Southeast  vs.  Midway 8-1
  KIAC Semifinals (Owensboro, Ky.)
    10:00 AM Asbury  @  Brescia 6-3
  KIAC Tournament - Owensboro, Ky.
    10:00 AM IU Southeast  vs.  Alice Lloyd 5-0
  KIAC First Round (Owensboro, Ky.)
    10:00 AM IU East  vs.  Berea 5-4
  KIAC Tournament quarterfinal (at Moreland Park, Owensboro, Ky.)
    10:00 AM Midway  vs.  8-1
  KIAC Tournament - Owensboro, Ky.
    2:30 PM IU East  vs.  Asbury 6-3
  KIAC Tournament semifinal (at Moreland Park, Owensboro, Ky.)
  29 10:00 PM IU East  vs.  IU Southeast 0-9
  KIAC Tournament final (at Moreland Park, Owensboro, Ky.)
March
  2 5:00 PM IU East  @  Saint Joseph's College 0-9
  4 1:00 PM IU Southeast  @  Centre College RAIN
  13 6:00 PM  @  Missouri Baptist University 0-9
  22 7:00 PM IU East  @  Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology 1-8
  25 12:00 PM IU East  vs.  Transylvania University 8-1
  At Wittenberg University
    4:00 PM IU East  @  Wittenberg University 0-9
  28 12:00 PM IU East  @  Carlow 9-0
  31 2:00 PM  @  Fontbonne College 2-7
  @ Dwight Davis Tennis Center
April
  10 4:00 PM IU East  @  Manchester College 1-8
  16 2:00 PM Central State University  @  IU East 0-9
  At Glen Miller Park, Richmond, Ind.
  17 3:00 PM Georgetown College  @  Asbury 9-0
  19 4:00 PM IU East  @  Cedarville University 0-9
  20 5:30 PM IU Southeast  vs.  Taylor University RAIN
  Doc Richards Classic at Indiana Wesleyan
  21 9:00 AM IU Southeast  @  Indiana Wesleyan University 0-9
  Doc Richards Classic at Indiana Wesleyan
    11:00 AM IU East  @  Saint Joseph's College 1-8
    12:00 PM IU Southeast  vs.  Albion College 0-9
  Doc Richards Classic at Indiana Wesleyan
  23 4:00 PM IU East  @  Central State University 8-0
May
  15 10:00 AM IU Southeast  vs.  William Carey University 0-9
  NAIA National Tournament First Round- Mobile, Ala.
  • * KIAC
  • % Scrimmage Event
  • ^ Exhibition Event
  • Event times are (EST)