;

2011 Men's Cross Country

2011 Men's Cross Country Rosters
Alice Lloyd
Gary D. Stepp - Head Coach
Asbury
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Kale BandyFR6-1 Ashland, Ohio
Jarred BrewsterJR5-7 Nicholasville, Kentucky
Taylor DiehlFR5-11 Waynesburg, Ohio
Eric SandersSO5-9 Stanford, Ky.
Forrest StratfordJR6-1 Wilmore, Kentucky
Tyler ZweifelSR5-11 Wilmore, Kentucky
Andrew Baker - Assistant Coach
Randy Crist - Head Coach
Berea
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Jarrett BlankenshipSR  Bowling Green, KY.
Joey BrendelSO  Burlington, Ky
Joseph CarrickFR  
Nick ClarkJR  
Andrew DunnSO  Bagdad, Ky.
Kyle FosbennerJR  
Brandon HalcombFR  
Jason HorstmanSO  Lodi, Ohio
Austin HouchensSO  Bowling Green, Ky.
Michael JamesFR  Cincinnati
Jeffery JohnsonJR  Austin, Indiana
Scott KenneyJR  Russellville, KY
RaShaun LangdonFR  Louisville
Jakub LonskySO  Dolny Kubin, Slovakia
John LowderFR  
Barry ManleyFR  
Tarrance OConnorSO  Warsaw, Ky.
Darryl PatrickJR  Hamersville, Ohio
Travis RiggSO  
Jonathan StricklandFR  
Preston TuckerFR  
Alexander WallaceSO  Boston Amherst, Ma.
Kevin Crosten - Student Assistant - 2nd season
Shawn Jakubowski - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Mike Johnson - Head Coach - 30th season
Brescia
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Andres BeamsSO  Elizabethtown, KY
Tyler BlairFR  Brandenburg, KY
Zachary BowenFR  Brandenburg, KY
Glen CoxFR  Fayetteville, TN
Austin CurtisFR  Caneyville, KY
John EganFR  Elizabethtown, KY
Justin GrossJR  Hawesville, KY
Adam HoffmeisterJR  DePauw, IN
Matt LoweSR  Clay, KY
Jason SchwabFR  Bowling Green, KY
Matt TiptonJR  Louisville, KY
David WillemsSO  Sikeston, MO
Nathan Christianson - Head Coach - 4th season
Alan Schulze - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Cincinnati Christian
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Michael BanningFR  
Josh CaptainFR  
Grant CollicottFR  
Jonathan GearsFR  
Patrick HinsonFR  
Chris JacksonFR  
Dan KesterFR  
Matt KilbyFR  
Josh KuglerFR  
Matthew KuhnFR  
Eddie Atikinson - Head Coach
IU East
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Brandon ArnettSO5-11 Lynn, Ind.
Aaron BuchlerFR5-10 Genesee, Mich.
Taylor GrayFR5-7 Richmond, Ind.
Tim LowmanSR5-10 Eaton, Ohio
Aaron MyersSO6-0 Lynn, Ind.
Dylan NewmanFR5-11 Fountain City, Ind.
Seth PrinceFR6-2 Albany, Ind.
Justin TaylorJR5-7 Waynesville, Ohio
Jayke ThompsonFR6-0 Greenfield, Ind.
Isaac WilsonFR6-0 Eaton, Ohio
Brad Pitcher - Assistant Coach
Pam Mertz - Head Coach
SLCOP
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Alec DailySR  Arthur, IL
Jake GendronSR  Bloomington, IL
Eric GouldenFR  St. Louis, MO
Brian HammerFR  St. Louis, MO
Bobby JonesSO  O'Fallon, MO
James LidyFR  Wheeler, IL
John LoveSO  St. Louis, MO
Matt McKenzieFR  Mascoutah, IL
Alex MilliganSO  Fenton, MO
Yang PanSO  Chesterfield, MO
Sarju PanchelSR  Warrenton, MO
Mark StreitzSR  St. Louis, MO
David Baker - Head Coach