;

2011 Men's Cross Country

2011 Men's Cross Country Rosters
Alice Lloyd
Gary D. Stepp - Head Coach
Asbury
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Kale BandyFR 6-1 Ashland, Ohio
Jarred BrewsterJR 5-7 Nicholasville, Kentucky
Taylor DiehlFR 5-11 Waynesburg, Ohio
Eric SandersSO 5-9 Stanford, Ky.
Forrest StratfordJR 6-1 Wilmore, Kentucky
Tyler ZweifelSR 5-11 Wilmore, Kentucky
Andrew Baker - Assistant Coach
Randy Crist - Head Coach
Berea
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Jarrett BlankenshipSR   Bowling Green, KY.
Joey BrendelSO   Burlington, Ky
Joseph CarrickFR   
Nick ClarkJR   
Andrew DunnSO   Bagdad, Ky.
Kyle FosbennerJR   
Brandon HalcombFR   
Jason HorstmanSO   Lodi, Ohio
Austin HouchensSO   Bowling Green, Ky.
Michael JamesFR   Cincinnati
Jeffery JohnsonJR   Austin, Indiana
Scott KenneyJR   Russellville, KY
RaShaun LangdonFR   Louisville
Jakub LonskySO   Dolny Kubin, Slovakia
John LowderFR   
Barry ManleyFR   
Tarrance OConnorSO   Warsaw, Ky.
Darryl PatrickJR   Hamersville, Ohio
Travis RiggSO   
Jonathan StricklandFR   
Preston TuckerFR   
Alexander WallaceSO   Boston Amherst, Ma.
Kevin Crosten - Student Assistant - 2nd season
Shawn Jakubowski - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Mike Johnson - Head Coach - 30th season
Brescia
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Andres BeamsSO   Elizabethtown, KY
Tyler BlairFR   Brandenburg, KY
Zachary BowenFR   Brandenburg, KY
Glen CoxFR   Fayetteville, TN
Austin CurtisFR   Caneyville, KY
John EganFR   Elizabethtown, KY
Justin GrossJR   Hawesville, KY
Adam HoffmeisterJR   DePauw, IN
Matt LoweSR   Clay, KY
Jason SchwabFR   Bowling Green, KY
Matt TiptonJR   Louisville, KY
David WillemsSO   Sikeston, MO
Nathan Christianson - Head Coach - 4th season
Alan Schulze - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Cincinnati Christian
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Michael BanningFR   
Josh CaptainFR   
Grant CollicottFR   
Jonathan GearsFR   
Patrick HinsonFR   
Chris JacksonFR   
Dan KesterFR   
Matt KilbyFR   
Josh KuglerFR   
Matthew KuhnFR   
Eddie Atikinson - Head Coach
IU East
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Brandon ArnettSO 5-11 Lynn, Ind.
Aaron BuchlerFR 5-10 Genesee, Mich.
Taylor GrayFR 5-7 Richmond, Ind.
Tim LowmanSR 5-10 Eaton, Ohio
Aaron MyersSO 6-0 Lynn, Ind.
Dylan NewmanFR 5-11 Fountain City, Ind.
Seth PrinceFR 6-2 Albany, Ind.
Justin TaylorJR 5-7 Waynesville, Ohio
Jayke ThompsonFR 6-0 Greenfield, Ind.
Isaac WilsonFR 6-0 Eaton, Ohio
Brad Pitcher - Assistant Coach
Pam Mertz - Head Coach
SLCOP
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
Alec DailySR   Arthur, IL
Jake GendronSR   Bloomington, IL
Eric GouldenFR   St. Louis, MO
Brian HammerFR   St. Louis, MO
Bobby JonesSO   O'Fallon, MO
James LidyFR   Wheeler, IL
John LoveSO   St. Louis, MO
Matt McKenzieFR   Mascoutah, IL
Alex MilliganSO   Fenton, MO
Yang PanSO   Chesterfield, MO
Sarju PanchelSR   Warrenton, MO
Mark StreitzSR   St. Louis, MO
David Baker - Head Coach